Streamy Awards 2019: The Complete Winners List – Selection


Streamy Awards – honoring the very best from YouTube and on-line online video – ended up held Friday night time in Beverly Hills.

Tana Mongeau was named Creator of the Yr by admirers while “Good Legendary Morning” gained Display of the Year.

David Dobrik picked up several Streamys, which includes Ideal Director and Ensemble Cast (“Vlog Squad”). Also honored have been Lil Nas X for Music and Ninja with top rated Social Movie.

Whole listing of winners:

Audience Choice

Creator of the Yr
Collins Important
David Dobrik
Emma Chamberlain
Lilly Singh
Loren Gray
MrBeast

Ninja
Safiya Nygaard

Simply just Nailogical
Tana Mongeau (WINNER)

Exhibit of the 12 months
Hen Women
Escape the Night: Time 4
The Activity Grasp
Superior Legendary Morning (WINNER)
Scorching Kinds
The Philip DeFranco Exhibit

React
Red Table Communicate
Small Meat Gang Podcast
The Try Guys

Overall

Motion or Sci-Fi
Huluween
Mordeo – CryptTV
Sam and Colby (WINNER)
Tremendous Science Friends
Weird Town

Animated
Andrei Terbea (WINNER)
Danny Casale
gen:LOCK
illymation
TheOdd1sOut

Breakout Creator
Danny Gonzalez
Joana Ceddia
LARRAY
Lizzy Capri
MrBeast (WINNER)

Comedy
Anwar Jibawi
CalebCity
Gus Johnson
Hannah Stocking
Jack Douglass (WINNER)

Documentary
The Brave – Terrific Huge Story
BuzzFeed Unsolved Community
The Curse of Don’s Plum – New York Write-up
The Key Planet of Jeffree Star – Shane Dawson (WINNER)
Stonewall: OutLoud – WOWPresents

1st Man or woman offered by GoPro HERO8 Black
David Dobrik (WINNER)
Emma Chamberlain
JablinskiGames
Only Nailogical
Tana Mongeau

Worldwide: Asia Pacific
ACAU Youtube (Korea)
Fischer’s-フィッシャーズ- (Japan) (WINNER)
Kento Bento (Hong Kong)
RackaRacka (Australia)
Tiền Zombie v4 (Vietnam)

Global: Europe, Center East, and Africa
Fozi Mozi (Palestine)
L’atelier de Roxane (France)
MarkAngelComedy (Nigeria) (WINNER)
Mikecrack (Spain)
Stacia Mar (Russia)

Worldwide: Latin The us
Camila Loures (Brazil) (WINNER)
Enaldinho (Brazil)
enchufetv (Ecuador)
kevsho (Argentina)
Mis Pastelitos (Mexico)

Collection

Indie Sequence
Beef in Brentwood
Black Ladies Information to Fertility
Destroyed Products – VAM STUDIO
The Feels (WINNER)
Just take Just one Detail Off – Scout Durwood

Scripted Sequence
Blame The Hero – Brandon Rogers (WINNER)
Rooster Ladies – Brat Tv
How To Survive a Break Up w/ Eva Gutowski – AwesomenessTV
Two Sides
You Decide – DeStorm Electrical power

Unscripted Sequence
Escape the Night time: Year 4 – Joey Graceffa (WINNER)
I Put in a Day With… – Anthony Padilla
Center Floor – Jubilee
Cell phone Swap
UNHhhh – WOWPresents

Subject matter

Attractiveness
Brad Mondo
Jackie Aina
James Charles
Jeffree Star
Nikita Dragun (WINNER)

Dance
Dytto (WINNER)
Kyle Hanagami
Matt Steffanina
Nicole Laeno
WilldaBeast Adams

Manner
bestdressed
Koleen Diaz
PatrickStarrr (WINNER)
Sierra Schultzzie
With Love, Leena

Food
Binging with Babish (WINNER)
Food stuff Fears – Excellent Legendary Morning
Gordon Ramsay
Rosanna Pansino
Worthy of It – BuzzFeedVideo

Gaming
The Completionist
DashieGames
The Recreation Theorists (WINNER)
Girlfriend Reviews
PrestonPlayz

Health and Wellness
Medical doctor Mike
The Physical fitness Marshall
Jay Shetty (WINNER)
Kati Morton
Prince Ea

Little ones and Loved ones
Chad Wild Clay
Guava Juice
The Holderness Household
JoJo Siwa (WINNER)
The LaBrant Fam

Way of living
Brent Rivera
Bretman Rock
Niki and Gabi
Rickey Thompson (WINNER)
Safiya Nygaard

Information
Business Insider These days
NowThis
The Philip DeFranco Clearly show (WINNER)
Some Additional News
The Young Turks

Pop Lifestyle
Fan Survey – Teen Vogue
Scorching Kinds – Initial We Feast (WINNER)
IMDb Me – IMDb

React
Sneaker Shopping – Advanced

Science and Training
AntsCanada
Kurzgesagt – In a Nutshell
Mark Rober (WINNER)
Mind Area: Time 3 – Vsauce
SciShow

Sporting activities
Deestroying
Donut Media (WINNER)
Kristopher London
The NBA Storyteller
Folks Are Brilliant

Technological innovation
iJustine
Marques Brownlee (WINNER)
Sara Dietschy
TechKaboom
Unbox Remedy

SOCIAL Movie

Stay Streamer
DrLupo
Ninja (WINNER)
shroud
Tfue
Twitch Rivals

Audio

Breakthrough Artist
Conan Gray
Lewis Capaldi
Lil Nas X (WINNER)
Lil Tecca
Lizzo

PODCAST

Podcast
H3 Podcast
Impaulsive (WINNER)
On Intent with Jay Shetty
Very small Meat Gang Podcast
Views with David Dobrik and Jason Nash

Performance

Acting
Annie LeBlanc – Chicken Ladies
Brandon Rogers – Blame The Hero (WINNER)
DeStorm Electrical power – You Choose
Raney Branch – Black Girls Tutorial to Fertility
Tim Manley – The Feels

Collaboration
David Dobrik and Kylie Jenner – Surprising Men and women WITH KYLIE JENNER!! – David Dobrik (WINNER)
Molly Burke and Dolan Twins – Blindfolded Skydiving w/ The Dolan Twins! – Molly Burke
PatrickStarrr and Naomi Campbell – NAOMI CAMPBELL Make-up TUTORIAL – PatrickStarrr
Rebecca Zamolo and The Video game Master Network – World’s Most significant YOUTUBE Takeover In Genuine Everyday living at ViDCON! – Rebecca Zamolo
Sofie Dossi and Matt Steffanina – 7 Rings – Ariana Grande – Sofie Dossi

Ensemble Forged
Escape the Night: Year four – Joey Graceffa
MrBeast
The Try Guys
The Valleyfolk
Vlog Squad – David Dobrik (WINNER)

CRAFT

Cinematography
Adam Bianchi, Andrew Ilnyckyj, Steven Lim – Worth It – BuzzFeedVideo (WINNER)
Devin Graham – devinsupertramp
Jake Koehler – DALLMYD
Josh Cassidy – Deep Glance
Peter McKinnon – Peter McKinnon

Costume Structure
Brandon Rogers – Blame The Hero
Marc Littlejohn – Welcome to Daisyland
Morgan Christensen – Epic Rap Battles of History (WINNER)
Olivia Hines – Escape the Evening: Season 4
Samantha Rhodes – Lindsey Stirling

Directing
Brandon Rogers – Blame The Hero
Cole Bennett – Lyrical Lemonade
David Dobrik – David Dobrik
Hannah Lehman – Two Sides (WINNER)
Lindsey Stirling, Tom Teller – Lindsey Stirling

Enhancing
David Dobrik – David Dobrik
Elle Mills – ElleOfTheMills
Emma Chamberlain – emma chamberlain
Marc Schneider, Alex “Sedge” Sedgwick, BanditRants – The Recreation Theorists
Steve Grubel – Escape the Evening: Year 4 (WINNER)

Visual and Special Results
Aaron Benitez – Aaron’s Animals
Caleb Natale – Caleb Natale
Jody Steel – Jody Steel
Kevin Parry – Kevin Parry
Martin R. – Buttered Side Down (WINNER)

Creating
Alex Ernst – Alex Ernst
Jae Richards, Trey Richards – 4YE Comedy
Kyle Exum – Kyle Exum (WINNER)
Nice Peter, EpicLLOYD, Zach Sherwin – Epic Rap Battles of Background
Thomas Sanders, Joan S., Adri White, Quil Cauchon, AJ Hentges – Thomas Sanders